The table below is from housing economist Tom Lawler: Some Early Realtor/MLS Based Reports on Home Sales and Active Listings for December

CR Note: Earlier I posted on "Seattle Area" that was data for all of King County. Tom Lawler breaks out the City of Seattle below.

MLS Home SalesActive Listings
Dec-18Dec-17% ChgDec-18Dec-17% Chg
Denver Metro3,3964,408-23.0%5,5773,85444.7%
Colorado Springs1,2091,366-11.5%2,8341,43098.2%
NW Washington State6,3747,462-14.6%12,2758,55343.5%
   King County2,1572,681-19.5%3,6901,374168.6%
     City of Seattle667889-25.0%1,660534210.9%
North Texas8,2539,118-9.5%23,00118,66623.2%